image 1

links above under development...please check back soon.

Base Oils


Olive Oil
Pressed from olives. Our most widely used and favorite soap making ingredient. Using high quantities of olive oil insures a soap that is kind, even to sensitive skin.

Coconut Oil
Obtained from the flesh of the coconut. Coconut oil is a great ingredient to help make wonderful "lathering suds" and produces quite a bit of glycerine.

Palm Oil
Obtained from crushed nuts of the palm tree. Palm oil is included in some of our soap recipes to help soothe and moisturize dry skin.

Emmollient Oils


Olive Oil
: Pressed from the seed of Simmondsia Chinenis, a shrub located in the Sonoran Desert Areas of Southern California. Jojoba oil closely resembles the natural oil of our skin; therefore, added jojoba is non-greasy and easily absorbed.
Shea Butter: Extracted from the Karite Tree. This butter forms a breathable, water-resistant film and is said to be a natural healing product.

Avocado Oil: Extracted from dry avocado flesh and has a rich composition of unsaponifiable fats. This is a highly moisturizing which has a high content of vitamins A, D and E.

Sweet Almond Oil: Pressed from almond kernels and is high in fatty acids. It is great for all skin types as an acting emollient and is best known for its ability to soften, soothe, and re-condition the skin.

Caster Bean Oil: Pressed from the Caster Bean plant. Used as a skin softener, humectant and a barrier agent. Caster Bean oil is used in all of our shampoo bars.

Sunflower Oil: Pressed from sunflowers, this oil is rich in high amounts of Vitamins A, D, and E, also has beneficial amounts of lecithin and unsaturated fatty acids. Nourishing and conditioning for the skin.

Cocoa Butter: Expressed from the roasted seeds of the Cocoa plant. Softens and lubricates the skin. It's used to add smoothness and flavor in chocolate and in making cosmetics and soap.